Rene Wanner's Poster Page

Winners of the 14. International Biennale of Theatre Posters Rzeszow, Poland 2013
received from Krzysztof Motyka, please see also the Call for entries or the official web site for more details and a downloadable catalogue.


Bienniale poster by Krzysztof Motyka
Jury declaration of 14th International Biennale of Theatre Poster Rzeszow 2013

The jury of 14th International Biennale of Theatre Posters Rzeszow 2013 consisted of Karel Misek, chairman (Czech Republic), Alain Le Quernec (France), Stephan Bundi (Switzerland), Krzysztof Motyka (Poland) during the sitting on November 12, 2013 in Wanda Siemaszkowa Theatre in Rzeszow, after viewing 624 posters, decided to award the following prizes:

The First Prize Erich Brechbuehl "DAEMONEN" (Switzerland),
The Second Prize Farhad Fozouni "Higer a bit" (Iran),
The Third Prize Agnieszka Popek-Banach i Kamil Banach "Smierc komiwojazera" (Poland).

The Jury gave The Honorary Mentions to:

Robert Zajac "Hello Kitty" (Poland),
Fatehi Mahdi "Thirteen" (Iran),
Wieslaw Rosocha "Teatr Osmego Dnia" (Poland).

Here are the winning and the selected posters:


Erich Brechbuehl

Farhad Fozouni

Agnieszka Popek-Banach i Kamil Banach

Wieslaw Rosocha

Mahdi Fatehi

Robert Zajac


Atabaki Morteza (Iran)

Batory Michal (France)

Bialowicz Krzysztof (Poland)

Bialowicz Krzysztof (Poland)

Boguslawski Tomasz (Poland)

Boguslawski Tomasz (Poland)

Brechbuehl Erich (Switzerland)

Brechbuehl Erich (Switzerland)

Caspar Francois (France)

Cheong Kuokwai (Macao-China)

Drewinski Lex (Germany)

Eidrigevicius Stasys (Poland)

Drewinski Lex (Germany)

Farahani Mohammadreza (Iran)

Fatehi Mahdi (Iran)

Cuculic Vanja (Croatia)

Fuentes Mario (Ecuador)

Fozouni Farhad (Iran)

Giren Urszula (Poland)

Kath Gitte (Danmark)

Gramlich Goetz (Germany)

Gorska Joanna & Skakun Jerzy (Poland)

Gorska Joanna & Skakun Jerzy (Poland)

Gorska Joanna & Skakun Jerzy (Poland)

Gorska Joanna & Skakun Jerzy (Poland)

Hagen Sarah / Hanger Timm / Krauss Fabian (Germany)

Halasa Alfred (Canada)

Hickmann Fons (Germany)

Howalska Joanna (Poland)

Kalarus Roman (Poland)

Kamber Nadine (Switzerland)

Kaja Ryszard (Poland)

Klimowski Andrzej (Great Britain)

Korkuc Wojciech (Poland)

Kosmynka Slawomir (Poland)

Kosmynka Slawomir (Poland)

Kunce Piotr (Poland)

Majewski Lech (Poland)

Matoszko Michal (Poland)

Mahallati Morteza (Iran)

Markowski Marcin (Poland)

Minor Michal (Poland)

Mahdian Mehdi (Iran)

Mahallati Morteza (Iran)

Mahdian Mehdi (Iran)

Nous Travaillons Ensemble (France)

Nous Travaillons Ensemble (France)

Nous Travaillons Ensemble (France)

Okazaki Miyako & Giichi (Japan)

Pavlov Georgi (Bulgaria)

Popek-Banach Agnieszka & Banach Kamil (Poland)

Pourhosein Peyman (Iran)

Jenko Radovan (Slovenia)

Jenko Radovan (Slovenia)

Rambow Gunter (Germany)

Pourhosein Peyman (Iran)

Rambow Gunter (Germany)

Starowieyski Franciszek (Poland)

Rostoka Vladislav (Slovakia)

Sommese Lanny (USA)

Shokouhi Ahmadi (Iran)

Stetic Slobodan (Serbia)

Takada Yukichi (Japan)

Toreev Jouri (Belarus)

Toreev Jouri (Belarus)

Tomova Lyuba (Bulgaria)

Troxler Niklaus (Switzerland)

Troxler Paula (Switzerland)

Wasik Anita (Poland)

Wasik Anita (Poland)

Wlostowska Ewa (Poland)

Wapiennik Marta (Poland)

Zebrowski Leszek (Poland)

Zebrowski Leszek (Poland)

Wu Zhonghao (China)

Ziemiszewska Agnieszka (Poland)

Wu Zhonghao (China)

Wu Zhonghao (China)
   



home    more winners  page created on January 15, 2014 / this section is part of Rene Wanner's Poster Page /