Rene Wanner's Poster Page

Winners of the Golden Bee 12, Global Biennale of Graphic Design, Moscow, 2016

received from Sergei Serov. Please visit the official web site or the Call for entries for more details.


Grand Prix Ronald Curchod / France
GRAND INTERNATIONAL JURY
Erik Brandt / USA
Stephan Bundi / Switzerland Jury President
Alex Jordan / Germany
Marko Kekishev / Estonia
Laurence Madrelle / France
Keizo Matsui / Japan
Ola Niepsuj / Poland
Philip Tretyakov / Russia The digital registration to the Biennale ended on 15 April, 2016. We would like to thank everyone who sent their works to the contest of the Golden Bee 12. This year the Biennale has received 17,120 works from 88 countries. The National Pre-Selection Committee and the International Pre-Selection Online Jury selected the qualifying 1019 works from 77 countries to participate in the final exhibition.

GRAND PRIX
Ronald Curchod / France

GOLDEN BEE AWARDS IN CATEGORY (1) POSTERS
1. Mark Bohle / Germany
2. Bartosz Choryan / Poland
3. Goetz Gramlich / Germany
4. Igor Gurovich / Russia
5. Lahav Halevy / Israel
6. Jakob Kirch / Germany
7. Anette Lenz / France
8. Bartosz Mamak / Poland
9. Marcin Markowski / Poland
10. Yohei Takahashi / Japan
11. David Voss / Germany
12. Yuan Wang / China

GOLDEN BEE AWARDS IN CATEGORY (2) DIGITAL DESIGN
Chae Byung-rok / South Korea
Martin Woodtli / Switzerland

GOLDEN BEE AWARD IN CATEGORY (3) HANDMADE DESIGN
Nikodem Pregowski / Poland

GOLDEN BEE AWARD IN CATEGORY (4) PIONEERS OF RUSSIAN DESIGN
Mariam Saakyan / Russia

GOLDEN BEE AWARD IN CATEGORY (5) CHERNOBYL, FUKUSHIMA
Andrey Erdyakov / Russia

GOLDEN BEE AWARDS IN CATEGORY (6) CRIME AND PUNISHMENT
Marina Baranova / Russia
Jouri Toreev / Belarus

GOLDEN BEE AWARDS IN CATEGORY (7) INFERNO, PURGATORY, PARADISE
Jisuke Matsuda / Japan

GOLDEN BEE AWARDS IN CATEGORY (8) MERCY
Diego Becas Villegas / Chile

GOLDENFIX AWARD / ALL GOLD OF THE WORLD 2014-2016 SPECIAL PROJECT
(An exhibition of posters, awarded in the main professional competitions)
Steffen Knoell / Germany

Other prizes:

GOLDENBEELOVED SPECIAL AWARD / ALL GOLD OF THE WORLD 2014-2016 SPECIAL PROJECT
CYAN / Germany

GOLDENBEELOVED SPECIAL PRIZE
ESH+ / Russia

Below are some of the winning posters:


Mark Bohle

Bartosz Choryan

Goetz Gramlich

Igor Gurovich


Lahav Halevy

Jakob Kirch

Anette Lenz

Bartosz Mamak


Marcjin Markovsk

Yohei Takahashi

David Voss

Yuan Wang


Chae Byung-rok

Martin Woodtli

Nikodem Pregowski

Mariam Saakyan


Steffen Knoell

Marina Baranova

Jouri Toreev

Jisuke Matsuda


At. Cyan

Diego Becas Villegas

Andrey Erdyakov

At. ESH+




home   winners   page created on October 7, 2016 / this section is part of Rene Wanner's Poster Page /